Organising Committee

Chief Advisor:

B N Chakraborty

Advisors:

Adarsh Bhargava
Anju Sharma
Biman K Chakroborty
Gita Ganguly Mukherjee
Hiralal Konar
Lata Rajoria
Lila Vyas
Mala Arora
Manjula Rohatgi
Mridul Gehlot
Neela Baheti
P C Mahapatra
Sohani Verma
Subhas Ch Biswas
Sudhir Adhikari
Veena Acharya

Organising Chairperson

Pramathes DasMahapatra

Associate Chairperson

Anju Soni

Vice-chairpersons

Alok Basu
Hasnahana Chowdhury
Manju Sharma
Neeta Warty
Pushpa Nagar
Ratnabali Chakraborty
Sajal Dutta
Sukanta Misra
Susanta K Das

Organising secretary

Pradip Kumar Mitra

Joint Organizing Secretary

Shubha Sethia
Abhijit Ghosh

Assistant Secretary

Oby Nagar
Basab Mukherjee

Scientific Committee

Chair

Rooma Sinha

Members

Abha Rani Sinha
Arun Madhab Baruah
Gokul Chandra Das
Lahori Roy
Parul Kotdawala
Puja Chatterjee
Reena Pant
Snehasikta Swarnakar
Swati Garg

Vice-Chair

Rahul Gajbhiye
T Ramani Devi

Secretary

Partha Bhattacharyya

Joint Secretary

Seema Mehta
Suranjan Chakrabarti

Workshop Committee

Chair

Aruna Tantia

Members

Abhinibesh Chatterjee
Anshumala Shukla
Arnab Basak
Fahmida Banu
Farendra Bharadwaj
Kamal Kumar Kathar
Sanjay Makwana
Shailesh Jain
Subhas Ch Halder
Mala Raj
Vibha Chaturvedi
Sushila Saini
C P Dadhich

Secretary

Anju Mathur

Joint Secretary

Barun Chakroborty
Nishi Gupta

Registration Committee

Chair

Sumita Deb

Members

Asim K Adhikary
Asit B Sarkar
Megha Agarwal
S S Jana

Secretary

Ranjana Sharma

Joint Secretary

Anita Sharma
Renu Jain

Finance Committee

Chair

Nirmala Pipara

Members

Arun Pal Chowdhury
Satya Narayan Sharma

Joint Secretary

Sukhato Sema
V K Poddar

Inauguration and Cultural Events

Chair

Saktirupa Chakraborty

Members

Anita Kundu
Leena Sarkar
Madhu Katta
Punam Yadav
Sweety Soni

Secretary

T Biju Singh

Joint Secretary

Bajrang Soni
Neena Singh

Hospitality Committee

Chair

Madhulika Agarwal

Members

Alka Garg
Karuna Jha
Yasmin Sayeed

Secretary

Bratati Chakroborty

Publication Committee

Chair

Kola Sasikala

Members

Anshu Patdia
Simmi Pokharana
Sumana Nath

Secretary

Arup Kumar Majhi

Logistics Committee

Chair

Amiya Majumder

Members

Gautam Roy
Mayoukh Chakroborty
T N Das

Secretary

Arun Majumder